USP Images

FBE




Faculty Counselling Roster

The Faculty of Business and Economics advisory for new and continuing students will be held at the following venues from Monday 10th February to Saturday 15th February 2014;

 S111:School of Accounting and Finance and School of Economics

S112: School of Management & Public Administration and School of Government, Development and International Affairs

S113: School of Land Management and Development and School of Tourism and Hospitality Management

S114: School of Agriculture and Food Technology and Student Administrative Services

 

SAF

School of Accounting and Finance

 

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

Sat

8.30am-12pm

Mr Veer Singh

Dr. C.A Saliya

Mr Benjamin Coutman

Mr Peter Fulcher

Mr Clayton Kuma

Prof. Arvind

 

Ms Fazeena Hussain

Mr Madhukar Singh

Ms Kumari Ranjeeni

Mr Pranil Prasad

Mrs Nirmala Singh

Mr Dharmendra Naidu

 

Ms Archana Arti

Ms Shiro Devi

Ms Sheetal Mala

Ms Anjani Mala

Ms Rajni Devi

Ms Prena Rani

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.00pm-4.30 pm

Dr. Yih Pin

Prof. Michael White

Mrs Masilina Tuisolia

Ms Charlotte Taylor

Mr Tevita Veituna

 

 

Ms Rashika Kumar

Ms Jocelyn Devi

Mr Ezaaz Hasan

 Mr Uriam Timti

Ms Fazeena Hussain

 

 

Ms Sherlin Raju

Mr Glen Finau

Mr Sivendra Michael

Ms Ashleen Prasad

Krishal

 

SOE

School of Economics

 

Monday
15 July

Tuesday
16 July

Wednesday
17 July

Thursday
18 July

Friday
19 July

Saturday
20 July
Post graduate

8.30am-1.00pm

Ms Nalini Lata


Dr Sunil Kumar

Mr Ronald Kumar

Dr Alessio Cangiano

Mr Gyneshwar Rao

Ms Sahlni Devi

Ms Sahlni Devi

Ms Nalini Lata

Dr Sunil Kumar

Dr Hong Chen

Mrs Emalini Nakabea

Dr Alessio Cangiano

Dr Alessio Cangiano

Dr Jagdish Bhati

Dr Filipo Tokalau

Prof Saqib Jafarrey

Prof Biman Prasad

1.00pm - 4.30pm

Mrs Emalini Nakabea

Mr Gyneshwar Rao

Dr Alessio Cangiano

Dr Hong Chen

Mr Ronald Kumar

Dr Filipo Tokalau

Dr Jagdish Bhati

Dr Filipo Tokalau

Mr Ronald Kumar

Dr Jagdish Bhati

Dr Sunil Kumar

Ms Nalini Lata

Mrs Emalini Nakabea

Ms Sahlni Devi

Dr Hong Chen

 

SMPA

School of Management and Public Administration

Day/Date

Time

Name

Monday - 15 July

8.30 am - 1 pm
1.00 pm-4.30 pm

Mr. Barry Ilaisa
Mr Narendra Prasad, Ms Suwastika Naidu

 

 

 

Tuesday - 16 July

8.30 am - 1 pm
1.00 pm-4.30 pm

Ms Jashwini Narayan, Ms Naolah Pitia
Mr Satya Samy, Ms Ashna Prasad

 

 

 

Wednesday - 17 July

8.30 am - 1 pm
1.00 pm-4.30 pm

Ms Ashna Prasad,
Mr Barry Ilaisa

 

 

 

Thursday - 18 July

8.30 am - 1 pm
1.00 pm-4.30 pm

Mr Jone Lako, Dr. Drew Allbritten
Ms Suwastika Naidu, Mr Satya Samy

 

 

 

Friday - 19 July

8.30 am - 1 pm
1.00 pm-4.30 pm

Dr Parmod Achary, Ms Naolah Pitia
Ms Jashwini Narayan, Ms Maureen Dayal

 

 

 

Saturday - 20 July

8.30 am - 12.30 pm

Dr. Gurmeet Singh
Dr. Anand Chand

STHM

School of Tourism and Hospitality Management

Day/Date

Time

Name

Mon 15 July

9.00-12.00pm

12.00-4.30pm

Mr Marika Kuilamu/Mr Hupfeld Hoerder

Mr Apisalome Movono

Tue 16 July

9.00-12.00pm
12.00pm-4.30pm

Mr Marika Kuilamu

Ms Patricia Bibi

Wed 17 July

9.00-12.00pm
12.00pm-4.30pm

Mr Greg Cornwall/Mr Apisalome Movono
Mr Apisalome Movono/Mr Hupfeld Hoerder

Thursday 18 July

9.00-12.00pm
12.00pm-4.30pm

Mr Hupfeld Hoerder

Mr Hupfeld Hoerder/Mrs Lorissa Hazelman

Friday 19 July

9.00-12.00pm
12.00pm-4.30pm

Ms Patricia Bibi

Mr Marika Kuilamu/Mr Greg Cornwall

Saturday 20 July

8.30 - 1.00pm

Prof. David Harrison

SGDIA

School of Government, Development and International Affairs

Day/Date

Time

Name

Monday - 15th July

09.00am - 12.30pm
12.30pm - 04.00pm

Ms Razeen Ali & Dr Nicola Baker
Mr Sefanaia & Dr Claire Slatter

 

 

 

Tuesday - 16th July

09.00am - 12.30pm
12.30pm - 04.00pm

Dr Margaret Mishra & Ms Natasaha Khan

Mr Sefanaia Sakai & Dr Gordon Nanau

 

 

 

Wednesday - 17th July

09.00am - 12.30pm
12.30pm - 04.00pm

Dr Asenati Chan Tun & Dr Nicola Baker

Dr Gordon Nanau & Dr Claire Slatter

 

 

 

Thursday - 18th July

09.00am - 12.30pm
12.30pm - 04.00pm

Dr Margaret Mishra & Ms Natasha Khan

Ms Fulori Manoa & Haruo Nakagawa

 

 

 

Friday - 19th July

09.00am - 12.30pm
12.30pm - 04.00pm

Ms Razeen Ali & As Prof.Gregory Fry


Ms Natasha Khan   & Dr Gordon Nanau

 

 

 

 

Saturday - 20th July

09.00am - 12.00noon

Dr. Virginia Tilley, Prof. Vijay Naidu, As Prof .Gregory Fry & Dr Mohanty Manoranjan

SLMD

School of Land Management & Development

Day/Date

Time

Name

Mon 15 July

8:30 - 12:30pm
12:30 - 04:30pm

Mr Paula Raqeukai
Ms Asenaca Nawaqalevu

Tue 16 July

8:30 - 12:30pm
12:30 - 04:30pm

Mr Abdul Hassan
Mr Eroni Batikawai

Wed 17 July

8:30 - 12:30pm
12:30 - 04:30pm

Dr Savae Latu
Ms Asenaca Nawaqalevu

Thursday 18 July

8:30 - 12:30pm
12:30 - 04:30pm

Mr Kenneth Chambers
Mr Abdul Hassan

Friday 19 July

8:30 - 12:30pm
12:30 - 04:30pm

Mr Paula Raqeukai
Mr Eroni Batikawai

Saturday 20 July

8.30 - 01:00pm

Prof. Dominique Fischer


Disclaimer & Copyright l Contact Us l 
© Copyright 2004 - 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Page last updated: Wednesday, August 02, 2017
Faculty of Business and Economics
The University of the South Pacific
Private Bag, Laucala Campus,
Suva, Fiji.
Tel: (+679) 323 1000
Fax: (+679) 323 1506