FALE Faculty Staff - Faculty of Arts and Law



Faculty of Arts, Law and Education - Staff
Search:
Confucius Institute
Qi Chen Chinese Language Volunteer Teacher +679 32 31807
Qiankun Shi Chinese Language Volunteer Teacher +679 32 31807
Jiedan Song Chinese Language Volunteer Teacher +679 32 31807
Ilaisa Senimoli Secretary +679 32 31805
Zhang Guoyu Volunteer Teacher +679 32 31807
Mei Fong Luo Administrative Assistant +679 32 31804
Shi Peng Cui Volunteer Teacher +679 32 31807
Jing Xin Wu Chinese Language Teaching Assistant +679 32 31806
Jie Huang Chinese Language Teacher +679 6666800-3222
Gui Shuang Yang Chinese Language Teacher +679 6666800-3222
Jun Jian Chang Chinese Language Teacher +678 22748-246
Xiao Ning Lu Chinese Language Teacher +678 22748-246
Xiaoshi Wang Visitor (Academic) +682 29415
Bin Sun Chinese Language Teacher +679 32 31803
Joan Yee Local Director    
Hui Yang Chinese Director +679 32 31802
Deans Office
Akanisi Kedrayate Dean +679 32 32049
Anilesh Singh Finance and Administration Officer +679 32 32742
Talei Komaitai-Ritova Personal Assistant +679 32 32370
Umesh Chand Messenger/Photocopier +679 32 32209
Vasenai Sikinairai Clerical Assistant +679 32 32368
Kapil Nandan Faculty Executive Officer +679 32 32742
Shailesh Lal Student Learning Support Specialist +679 32 32260
Gade Sukabula Cleaner +679 32 32368
Javed Hanif Executive Officer +679 32 31761
Pritika Lal Finance officer +679 32 37177
Etika Vulavou ICT Officer +679 32 32775
Educare
Prakash Wati Assistant Teacher +679 32 32663
Praveena Reddy Assistant Teacher +679 32 32663
Setaita Singh Cleaner +679 32 32663
Maha Pillay Assistant Teacher +679 32 32663
Sereima Ravana Head Teacher  
Institute of Education
Seu'ula Johansson-Fua Director +676 878 1170
Afuafu Kautoke Programme Assistant +676 878 1176
Lausi'i Siale Project Coordinator +676 878 1171
Stephen Fong Project Officer +679 32 32784
Maria Mafi Accountant +676 878 1177
Stanley Houma Lecturer +677 20310
Ruth Toumu'a Fellow +676 878 1172
Jack Maebuta Fellow in Education Administration +677 20310
Mo'ale 'Otunuku Visitor (Non-Academic) +676 878 1173
David Fa'avae Fellow in Research and Leadership +676 878 1184
Susan Talika Project Assistant +677 20310
Dovena Barai Programme Assistant +677 20310
Betsy Jagabatu LEAP Project Officer +677 20310
Richard Robyns Consultant +676 29055
Mary Kendell Graphic Designer +676 29055
Oceania Centre for Arts, Culture & Pacific Studies
Jesoni Baleitilagica Naga Administrative Assistant 3232832
Dr. Frank Thomas Senior Lecturer, Co-coordinator: Pacific Worlds (UU204) 3232478
Tima Tuvuki Lecturer +679 32 32594
Tuinawi Rakuita Lecturer +679 32 32173
Ann Tarte Marketing Coordinator 3231 939
Tuilagi Igelese Ete Head of Performing Arts 32 32806
Ben Fong Technical Assistant 3232834
Peter Rockford Espiritu Artistic Director (Oceania Dance Theatre) 3232733
Betty Kamoe Manuofetoa Teaching Assistant Tonga (676) 30119
Sangita Lal Teaching Assistant  
Dr.Narsamma Lingam Teaching Assistant  
Vilimaina Navila Teaching Assistant 32 32103
Rosarine Rafai Teaching Assistant  
Waisale Ramoce Teaching Assistant  
Lalita Sharma Teaching Assistant 323 1891
Temalesi Waqainabete Project Assistant (Pac Hrtitage Hub) (679) 32 32655
Dr. Jara Hulkenberg Lecturer, Co-coordinator: Pacific Worlds (UU204) (679) 32 32040
Jiokapeci Qaloqiolevu Teaching Assistant 323 1891
Dr. Cresantia Frances Koya-Vaka'uta Director +679 32 32296
School of Education
Kusum Lata Prakash Teaching Assistant +679 32 32138
Lavinia Tiko Lecturer +679 32 32350
Mesake Rawaikela Senior Lecturer +679 32 32694
Sunil Singh Senior Lecturer 32 32887
Ulina Tuilau Administrative Assistant +679 32 31815
Ledua Waqailiti Lecturer +679 32 31871
Shikha Raturi Lecturer +679 32 32535
Vinata Sharma Clerical Officer +679 32 32020
Sereima Naisilisili Lecturer +679 32 31965
Setareki Raiyawa IT Assistant +679 32 31775
Lalesh Sharma Assistant Lecturer (Lautoka Campus) +679 666 6800
Takuia Uakeia Lecturer (Kiribati Campus)  
Patricia Rodie Lecturer  
Taniela Tau Raicama Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32229
Mereseini Tikoduadua Assistant Lecturer (Marshall Island Campus)  
Vilma Ratumudu Secretary +679 32 32444
Salanieta Bakalevu Adjunct Lecturer +679 32 32372
Ann Armstrong Assoc. Professor +679 32 32022
Gregory Burnett Senior Lecturer +679 32 32043
Hem Dayal Lecturer +679 32 31967
Rama Devchand Clerical Officer +679 32 32650
Jeremy Dorovolomo Senior Lecturer +679 32 32220
Billy Fitoo Lecturer +679 32 32498
Abdul Haq Workshop Attendant +679 32 32229
Akanisi Kedrayate Dean +679 32 32049
Adrian Kumar Teaching Assistant +679 32 32376
Govinda Lingam Professor +679 32 32311
Amton Mwaraksurmes Lecturer (Emalus Campus) +67822748 ext. 113
John Rombo Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32471
Fulori Sarai Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32317
Konaiholeva Thaman Professor of Pacific Education and Culture +679 32 32357
Ian Thomson Fellow +679 32 32248
Cresantia Vaku’uta Senior Lecturer +679 32 32296
Kelesi Whippy Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32732
School of Language, Arts & Media
Tilisi Bryce Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32266
Antoinette Parker Administrative Assistant +679 32 32214
Alice Rore Teaching Assistant  
Anurag Subramani Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32813
Indu Chandra Lecturer +679 32 32672
Irene Manarae Teaching Assistant +679 32 32685
Mereisi Kamoe Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32879
Nagin Patel Teaching Assistant +679 32 32238
Paul Geraghty Associate Professor (Language/Linguistics) +679 32 32263
Premila Devi Teaching Assistant +679 32 32399
Rajni Chand Lecturer +679 32 32412
Sanjana Lata Teaching Assistant +679 32 32242
Sekove Degei Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32821
Shailendra Singh Senior Lecturer Journalism (Discipline Coordinator) +679 32 32095
Sudesh Mishra Professor in Literature, Language and Linguistics +679 32 32798
Charlotte Jacquier Consultant +679 32 32097
Sekonaia Colati Sekonaina Colati +679 32 32428
Matthew Hayward Lecturer in Literature +679 323 2314
Eliki Drugunalevu Teaching Assistant +679 32 31767
Rajendra Prasad Teaching Assistant +679 32 32238
Robert Early Senior Lecturer (Language/Linguistics) +678 24568 (ext 135)
Olivier Jutel Lecturer in journalism +679 32 32017
Fiona Willans Lecturer (Language/Linguistics) +679 32 32699
Asela Tuisawau IEP Coordinator +679 32 31918
Keith Giblin IEP Specialist +679 32 31673
Kaushal Sharma Teaching Assistant +679 32 39207
Ana Heti Veikune Assistant Lecturer  
Hannah Vari-Bogiri Assistant Lecturer  
Arti Goundar Teaching Assistant +679 32 32242
Bhagirati Bhan Teaching Assistant  
Shaleshni Prasad Teaching Assistant  
Caitlin Vandertop Lecturer in Literature +679 3232016
School of Social Sciences
Morgan Tuimalealiifano Associate Professor +679 32 32616
Shazna Buksh Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32250
Taraivosa Baikeirewa Administrator Assistant +679 32 32136
Donald Yeates Associate Dean +679 32 32772
Yoko Kanemasu Senior Lecturer in Sociology +679 32 32516
Nicholas Halter Lecturer +679 32 32629
James Johnson Head of School +679 32 32506
Ryota Nishino Lecturer +679 32 31874
Jacqueline Ryle Senior Lecturer +679 32 32135
Jacob Mwathi Mati Lecturer +679 3232489
Neeta Ramkumar Lecturer +679 32 32678
Sara Amin Lecturer +679 32 32654
Kesaia Vasutoga Teaching Assistant +679 32 31817
Danielle Watson Lecturer +679 32 31875
Veniana Nacolarara Clerk/Typist +679 32 32083
 





Disclaimer & Copyright | Contact Us
© Copyright 2004 - 2018 The University of the South Pacific (USP). All rights reserved.