Emalus Campus

Emalus Campus



Emalus Campus Staff Directory : Phone +678 22748

By surname

                                                  

By department

                                                  

Other campus extensions

 

 

By alphabetical surname

Name

Position

Department

     

Ext.

Daryl Abel

Assistant Learning Systems Developer

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

213

Rosbeth Ahelmhalahlah

Accounts Clerk

Finance 

148

Reysa Alenzuela

Senior Librarian

Library

123

Carol Aru

Pacific TAFE Coordinator

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

116

Liliviwa Baleimatuku

Editor, Hardcopy Judgments

PacLII

230

Narand Beerbul

Human Resource & Management Facilitator

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

Cedric Bihu

Pacific TAFE Teaching Assistant

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

150

Georgina Billiam

Accounts Clerk-Reconciliation

Finance Department

167

Valdano Binihi

Assistant Facilitator in IT

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

Hannah Vari Bogiri

Assistant Lecturer

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

117

Mildred Boino

Pacific TAFE Teaching Assistant

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

243

Naomi Bolenga

Coordinator

Student Administrative Services

119

Joseph Bong

Payroll Officer

Finance Department

155

Pierre-Jean Bordahandy

Associate Professor

School of Law

134

Atishnal Chand

Teaching Assistant

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

Jessie Chella

Deputy Head of School of Law

School of Law

126

Nettie Collins

ITS Manager

ITS

162

Eric Colvin

Professor/Head of School of Law

School of Law

139

Buisena Conivavalagi

Accountant

Finance

146

Florence Douglas

USPSA Administration Officer

USPSA

217

Meriani Early

RST Liaison Officer

DMCA Office/Development

241

Robert Early

Senior Lecturer

Pacific Languages Unit

135

Dorah Esau

Early Childhood Facilitator

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

Joseph Foukona

Lecturer

School of Law

128

Kym Freriks

Project Officer Training & Legal Informatics

PacLII

228

James Garu

Part time Library Officer

Library

165

Wilford Gibson

Senior Linux/Unix Systems Administrator

ITS

222

Barry Ilaisa

Teaching Assistant

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

Darryl Joel

User Assistant/Student Intern

ITS

161

Anita Jowitt

Lecturer

School of Law

212

Roy Kalangi

Supervisor Properties & Facilities

Properties & Facilities

131

Faith Kalfabun

Switchboard Operations

Emalus Campus Administration

101

Harrieth Kalo

Accounts Clerk

Finance

169

Annette Kausiama

CFL Coordinator

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

137

Krishna Kumar Kotra

Science Programme Coordinator/Lecturer in Chemistry

Division of Chemical Sciences

142

Elisabeth Leekley

Librarian

Library

122

Yuqing Luo

Associate Professor

Confucius Classroom

246

Delphine Malvirlani

Cashier

Finance Department

147

Ruben Bakeo Markward

Campus Group Manager

Emalus Campus Administration

178

Helen Maynard

Lecturer

School of Law

110

Pauline Molisa

Assessment Coordinator

Student Administrative Services

130

Smith Molivora

Student Officer-Operations

Student Academic Support Service

143

Daniela Molnar

Coordinator

Francophone Programme

152

Angelica Moses

CFL Clerical Assistant

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

111

Morsen Mosses    

Lecturer

School of Law

129

Alex Mulun

Part time Library Officer

Library

165

Amton Mwaraksurmes

Lecturer

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

113

Emalini Nakabea

Assistant Lecturer

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

Ketty Napwatt

Language Facilitator

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

Fiona Natou

Assistant Matron/Linen Room

Community Service

175

Adrian Natu

Course Material Dispatch

Bookshop

118

Naomi Nawasaitoga

Manager

Community Legal Centre

233

Marjorie Otto

Filing Clerk

Student Administrative Services

102

Don Paterson

Emeritus Professor

School of Law

127

Satend Prasad

Science Laboratory Technician

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

179

Fane Rai

Secretary

School of Law

168

Ephraim Ruddley

Assistant Editor, Electronic Documents

PacLII

223

Lee-Anne Sackett

Assistant Lecturer

School of Law

214

Willie Sacksack

Marketing & Communications Officer

Emalus Campus Administration

148

Jessica Sahi

Clerical Assistant

Student Administrative Services

201

Henry Samana

Library Assistant

Library

165

Sofia Shah

Assistant Lecturer

School of Law

115

Violet Simon

Administration Assistant

Emalus Campus Administration

242

Lili Song

Lecturer

School of Law

216

Edwina Stephens

Human Resources Officer

Emalus Campus Administration

164

Brownly Suvwa

Pacific TAFE Teaching Assistant

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

150

Merianne Tabius

Science Laboratory Assistant

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

179

Zacchaeus Tabling

Pacific TAFE Teaching Assistant

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

150

Waisea Tabua

Student Learning Specialist

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

156

Ketty Tangarasi

Student Data Officer

Student Administrative Services

149

Susie Taonaru

Pacific TAFE Teaching Assistant

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

243

Grace Tari

Manager

Bookshop

171

Jeanette Tariwowai

Campus Life Officer

Community Service

242

Evelyn Tavoa

Front Desk Officer

Student Administrative Services

120

Melissa Thompson

Assistant Editor, Hard Copy Judgments

PacLII

223

Louise Varib

SOL Executive Officer

School of Law

125

Samantha Windle

Administration Officer

PacLII

220

All staff by department

Name

Position

Department

Ext.

Ruben Bakeo Markward

Campus Manager

Emalus Campus Administration

178

Faith Kalfabun

Switchboard Operator

Emalus Campus Administration

101

Willie Sacksack

Marketing & Communications Officer

Emalus Campus Administration

148

Violet Simon

Administration Assistant

Emalus Campus Administration

242

Edwina Stephens

Human Resources Officer

Emalus Campus Administration

164

Grace Tari

Manager

Bookshop

171

Adrian Natu

Course Material Dispatch

Bookshop

118

Annette Kausiama

CFL Coordinator

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

137

Daryl Abel

Assistant Learning Systems Developer

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

213

Hannah Bogiri

Assistant Lecturer

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

117

Atishnal Chand

Teaching Assistant

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

Barry Ilaisa

Teaching Assistant

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

Angelica Moses

CFL Clerical Assistant

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

111

Emalini Nakabea

Assistant Lecturer School of Economics

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

Amton Serel Mwaraksurmes

Lecturer, Education

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

113

Waisea Tabua

Student Learning Specialist

Centre for Flexible Learning (CFL)

156

Naomi Nawasaitoga

Manager

Community Legal Centre

233

Jeanette Tariwowai

Campus Life Officer

Community Service

242

Fiona Natou

Assistant Matron/Linen Room

Community Service

175

Yuqing Luo

Chinese Language Teacher

Confucius Institute

246

Meriani Early

RST Liaison Officer

DMCA Office/Development

241

Roy Kalangi

Supervisor Properties & Facilities

Estates and Infrastructure

131

Buisena Conivavalagi

Accountant

Finance

146

Rosbeth Ahelmhalahlah

Accounts Clerk

Finance

148

Georgina Billiam

Accounts Clerk-Reconciliation

Finance

167

Joseph Bong

Payroll Officer

Finance

155

Harrieth Kalo

Accounts Clerk

Finance

169

Delphine Malvirlani

Cashier

Finance

147

Daniela Molnar

Second Chance Francophone Coordinator

Francophone Programme

152

Nettie Collins

ITS Manager

ITS

162

Wilford Gibson

Senior Linux/Unix Systems Administrator

ITS

222

Darryl Joel

User Assistant\Student Intern

ITS

161

Reysa Alenzuela

Senior Librarian

Library

123

Elisabeth Leekley

Librarian

Library

122

James Garu

Part time Library Officer

Library

165

Alex Mulun

Part time Library Officer

Library

165

Henry Samana

Library Assistant

Library

165

Robert Early

Senior Lecturer

Pacific Languages Unit

135

Liliviwa Baleimatuku

Editor, Hardcopy Judgments

PacLII

230

Kym Freriks

Project Officer Training & Legal Informatics

PacLII

228

Ephraim Ruddley

Electronic Documents Editor Assistant

PacLII

223

Melissa Thompson

Assistant Editor, Hard Copy Judgments

PacLII

223

Samantha Windle

Administration Officer

PacLII

220

Carol Aru

Pacific TAFE Coordinator

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

116

Narand Beerbul

Human Resource & Management Facilitator

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

150

Cedric Bihu

Pacific TAFE Teaching Assistant

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

150

Valdano Binihi

Assistant Facilitator in IT

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

150

Mildred Boino

Pacific TAFE Teaching Assistant

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

243

Dorah Esau

Early Childhood Facilitator

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

243

Ketty Napwatt

Language Facilitator

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

Brownly Suvwa

Pacific TAFE Teaching Assistant

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

150

Susie Taonaru

Pacific TAFE Teaching Assistant

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

243

Zacchaeus Tabling

Pacific TAFE Teaching Assistant

Pacific Technical and Further Education (Pacific TAFE)

150

Eric Colvin

Professor/Head of School

School of Law

139

Pierre-Jean Bordahandy

Associate Professor

School of Law

134

Jessie Chella

Lecturer/Deputy Head of School

School of Law

126

Joseph Foukona

Lecturer

School of Law

128

Anita Jowitt

Lecturer

School of Law

212

Helen Maynard

Lecturer

School of Law

110

Morsen Mosses

Lecturer

School of Law

129

Don Paterson

Emeritus Professor

School of Law

127

Fane Rai

Secretary

School of Law

168

Lee-Anne Sackett

Assistant Lecturer

School of Law

214

Sofia Shah

Assistant Lecturer

School of Law

115

Lili Song

Lecturer

School of Law

216

Louise Varib

SOL Executive Officer

School of Law

125

Krishna Kotra

Lecturer in Chemistry & Science Programme Coordinator

Science Programme

142

Atishnal Chand

Teaching Assistant

Science Programme

Satend Prasad

Science Laboratory Technician

Science Programme

179

Merianne Tabius

Science Laboratory Technician

Science Programme

179

Naomi Bolenga

Coordinator

Student Administrative Services

119

Pauline Molisa

Assessment Coordinator

Student Administrative Services

130

Smith Molivora

Student Officer-Operations

Student Administrative Services

143

Marjorie Otto

Filing Clerk

Student Administrative Services

102

Jessica Sahi

Clerical Assistant

Student Administrative Services

201

Ketty Tangarasi

Student Data Officer

Student Administrative Services

149

Evelyn Tavoa

Front Desk Officer

Student Administrative Services

120

Florence Douglas

USPSA - Administration Officer

USPSA

217

Other Emalus campus extensions

Room

Ext.

DFL Tutors' Room

155

CFS Teaching Assistants' Room

243

Staff Meeting Room

178

Conference Room

194

Bookshop Assistant

205

Course Material Dispatch

118

Library Issues Desk

165

IT Help Desk

203

Staff Union Office

231

USPSA-EC Office

217

Campus Security - Lower Campus

166

Campus Security - Upper Campus

333

Campus Canteen

180

Dining Hall (Halls of Residence)

172

Vanuatu Sub Centres

Meri Worek

Torba Sub Centre Coordinator

678 35748

Gayleen George

Santo Sub Centre Coordinator

678 36438

Damien Hopland

Malekula Sub Centre Coordinator

678 48998

Morris Harrison

Tafea Sub Centre Coordinator

678 7117141


Home l USP Staff Directory l Maps l Disclaimer & Copyright l Contact Us l Feedback l 
© Copyright 1968 - 2018. All Rights Reserved.
Page updated: Monday, November 12, 2018
USP Emalus Campus
PMB 9072
Port Vila, Vanuatu
Phone: +678 22748 Fax +678 22633