Learning, Teaching and Student Services (LTSS)

List of Quality of Teaching (QoT) Trainers

FALE

Faculty of Arts, Law and Education

Faculty of Arts, Law and Education

1.       Salanieta Bakalevu

2.       Ann Armstrong

3.       Taniela Raicama

4.       Lavinia Tiko

5.       Jeremy Dorovolomo

6.       Shikha Raturi

7.       Sereima Naisilisili

8.       Ledua Waqailiti

9.       Vulori Sarai

10.   Wilfred Golman

11.   Pradeep Tiwari

12.   Sara Amin

13.   Mereisi Kamoe

14.   Indu Chandra

15.   Rajni Chand

16.   Danielle Watson

17.   Jingxin Wu

18.   Shailendra Singh

19.   Mesake Dakuidreketi

20.   Matthew Hayward

21.   Caitlin Vandertop

22.   Fiona Willans

23.   Sekove Degei

24.   Kusum Prakash

25.   David Naylor

26.   Neeta Ramkumar

27.   Vasemaca Alifereti

28.   Jenny Tonsing

29.   Kelesi Whippy

30.   John Rombo

31.   Morgan Tuimalealiifano

32.   Temalesi Maiwaikatakata

33.   Lee-Ann Sackett

34.   Lili Song

35.   Donald Paterson

36.   Sofia Shah

37.   Pierre-Jean Bordahandy

38.   Naomi Nawasaitonga

39.   Frank Thomas

FBE

Faculty of Business and Economics

Faculty of Business and Economics

1.       Paula Raqeukai

2.       Mr.Eroni Batikawai

3.       Dr Nacanieli Rika

4.       Dr Lusiana Kanainabogi

5.       Dr. Dawn Gibson

6.       Alexander Trupp

7.       Dr Neelesh Gounder

8.       Ms. Masilina Rotuivaqali

9.       Mr. Clayton Kumar

10.   Ms Anna De Jong

11.   Dr. Manoranjan Mohanty

12.   Dr Ronald Kumar

13.   Dr Gurmeet Singh

14.   Dr. Sandra Tarte

15.   Dr. Margaret Mishra

16.   Dr. Paul Carnegie

17.   Mohammed Umar

18.   Jagdish Bhati

19.   Siaka Diarra

20.   Sonny Lameta

21.   Nandakumar Mamle Desai

22.   Falaniko Amosa

23.   Poasa Tabuaciri

24.   Sanjay Anand

25.   Ioane Malaki

26.   Manuel Palomar

FSTE

Faculty of Science, Technology and Environment

Faculty of Science, Technology and Environment

1.       Utkal Mehta

2.       Tolu Muliana

3.       Abhikesh Kumar

4.       Surendra Prasad

5.       Daniel Kumar

6.       Maurizio Cirrincione

7.       Emmenual Reddy

8.       Mohammed Naseem

9.       Pritika Reddy

10.   Sunaina Nair

11.   Ravneil Nand

12.   Mansour Assaf

13.   Sheikh Azid

14.   Anjeela Jokhan

15.   Camari Koto

16.   Susana Piovano

17.   Reema Prakash

18.   Ranjila Singh

19.   Sumesh Narayan

20.   Marta Ferreira

21.   Jai Goundar

22.   Deepak Prasad

23.   Robin Havea

24.   Kabir Mamun

25.   Vara Thuraisingham

26.   Rajesh Prasad

27.   MGM Khan

28.   Ciro Rico

29.   Salsabil Nusair

30.   Gavin Khan

31.   Romila Gopalan

32.   Krishnal Prakash

33.   David Rohindra

34.   Naohiro Nakamura

35.   Ajal Kumar

36.   Shan Chen

37.   Rajeshkannan Ananthanarayanan

38.   Avinesh Prasad

39.   Francis Mani

40.   Serupepeli Tagivakatini

41.   Arti Pratap

42.   Neil Kumar

Note: Further training opportunities will be provided to staff in 2018 and the list will be updated accordingly.