Faculty of Arts, Law and Education

MENU

Academic Advising Week for Semester I will be held between Monday 27th January to Saturday 1st February, 2020 at the  AusPac Performance Space (092-003) where academic advice on courses and programmes will be offered to new and continuing students.

Academic Advisors

Associate Dean Learning and Teaching


Name: Dr Matthew Hayward

Email: matthew.hayward(at)usp.ac.fj

Phone: +679 32 37174

SOE

School of Education

Day/Date

Time

Staff

Monday - 27th January

08.30am - 12.30pm

Dr Shikha Raturi

 

12.30pm - 04.30pm

Dr Ledua Waqailiti

Tuesday - 28th January

08.30am - 12.30pm

Dr Krishna Raghuwaiya

Ms Mereseini Tikoduadua

12.30pm - 04.30pm

Mr Taniela Raicama

Wednesday - 29th January

08.30am - 12.30pm

Dr Mesake Dakuidreketi

Dr Narsamma Lingam

12.30pm - 04.30pm

Dr Hem Dayal

Thursday - 30th January

08.30am - 12.30pm

Dr Lavinia Tiko

12.30pm - 04.30pm

Prof Govinda Lingam

Friday - 31st January

08.30am - 12.30pm

Dr Sunil Singh

Ms Kusum Prakash

12.30pm - 04.30pm

Ms Vulori Sarai

Saturday - 1st Feb

08.30am - 12noon

Dr Jeremy Dorovolomo

Dr Shikha Raturi

SLAM

School of Language, Arts and Media Staff Roster

Day/Date

Time

School of Language, Arts and Media Staff

Monday 1st July

08.30am 10.30am

Nagin Patel

10.30am 12.30pm

Caitlin Vandertop

12.30pm 2.30pm

Indu Chandra

2.30pm 4.30pm

Shailendra Singh

Tuesday   2nd July

08.30am 10.30am

Amit Sarwal

10.30am 12.30pm

Rachel Fiu

12.30pm 2.30pm

Carmalita Patel

2.30pm 4.30pm

Eliki Drugunalevu

Wednesday 3rd July

08.30am 10.30am

Rachel Fiu

10.30am 12.30pm

Sekonaia Colati

12.30pm 2.30pm

Aurelie Cauchard

2.30pm 4.30pm

Taniah Chand

Thursday  4th July

08.30am 10.30am

Raveena Goundar

10.30am 12.30pm

Rajni Chand

12.30pm 2.30pm

Candide Simard

2.30pm 4.30pm

Raveena Goundar

Friday 5th July

08.30am 10.30am

Confucius Institute

10.30am 12.30pm

Tilisi Bryce

12.30pm 02.30pm

Bhavna Vithal

2.30pm 4.30pm

Geraldine Panapasa

Saturday 6th July

08.30am 12.30pm

Rajendra Prasad

SOL

School of Law Staff Roster

Day/Date

Time

School of Law Staff

Monday 1st July

08.30am 12.30pm

Prem Shekhar

12.30pm 4.30pm

Pradeep Tiwari

Tuesday  2nd July

08.30am 12.30pm

Pamela Kenilorea

12.30pm 4.30pm

David Naylor

Wednesday  3rd July

08.30am 12.30pm

Pradeep Tiwari

12.30pm 4.30pm

Prem Shekhar

Thursday  4th July

08.30am 12.30pm

David Naylor

12.30pm 4.30pm

Pamela Kenilorea

Friday 5th July

08.30am 12.30pm

Prem Shekhar

12.30pm 4.30pm

Pradeep Tiwari

Saturday 6th July

08.30am 12.30pm

Prem Shekhar

SOSS

School of Social Sciences Staff Roster

Day/Date

Time

School of Social Sciences Staff

Monday 1st July

08.30am 12.30pm

Dr Sara Amin

12.30pm 04.30pm

Dr Ryota Nishino

Tuesday  2nd July

08.30am 12.30pm

Dr Jacob Mati

12.30pm 04.00pm

Dr Danielle Watson

Wednesday  3rd July

08.30am 12.30pm

Dr Jacob Mati

12.30pm 04.00pm

Dr Sara Amin

Thursday  4th July

08.30am 12.30pm

Dr Yoko Kanemasu

12.30pm 04.00pm

Dr Ryota Nishino

Friday - 5th July

08.30am 12.30pm

Dr Neeta Ramkumar

12.30pm 04.00pm

Dr James Johnson

Saturday- 6th July

08.30am 12.00pm

Dr James Johnson

OCACPS

Oceania Centre for Arts, Culture and Pacific Studies Staff Roster

Day/Date

Time

School of Law Staff

Monday 1st July

9am 1pm

Dr Frank Thomas

1pm 5pm

Dr Frank Thomas

Tuesday  2nd July

9am 1pm

Dr Nawi Rakuita

12.30pm 4.30pm

Dr Nawi Rakuita

Wednesday  3rd July

9am 1pm

Dr Nawi Rakuita

12.30pm 4.30pm

Dr Jara Hulkenberg

Thursday 4th  July

9am 1pm

Dr Nawi Rakuita

12.30pm 4.30pm

Dr Jara Hulkenberg

Friday 5th July

9am 1pm

Dr Frank Thomas

12.30pm 4.30pm

Dr Frank Thomas

Saturday 6th July

9am 1pm

Dr Nawi Rakuita

Disclaimer & Copyright l Contact Us l 
© Copyright 2004 - 2020. All Rights Reserved.
Page last updated: Tuesday, November 26, 2019
Faculty of Arts, Law and Education
The University of the South Pacific
Laucala Campus
Tel: (+679) 323 1000
Fax: (+679) 323 1506