Current Staff

Name Position Department Ext.
Mr Robert Chang
Teaching Assistant
32847
Teaching Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci 32847
Mr. Dinesh Kumar
Senior Technician
32523
Senior Technician Biological & Chemical Sci 32523
Ms. Reema Prakash
Assistant Lecturer
32171
Assistant Lecturer Biological & Chemical Sci 32171
Mr. Kelly Brown
Curator
31811
Curator Marine Studies 31811
Dr Sarah Pene
Lecturer
32651
Lecturer Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32651
Ms Arti Reddy
Teaching Assistant
32464
Teaching Assistant Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32464
Mr Shavneet Mani
Teaching Assistant
32414
Teaching Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci 32414
Mr. Steven Sutcliffe
Chief Technician
32850
Chief Technician Biological & Chemical Sci 32850
Ms. Mere Yabaki – Goundar
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms Kimberly Samson
Teaching Assistant
32634
Teaching Assistant Marine Studies 32634
Dr Stephen Galvin
Lecturer
32845
Lecturer Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32845
Ms Makereta Veitata
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt
Mr Hitesh Singh
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician Biological & Chemical Sci
Mrs. Laisani Taukei
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms. Joslin Lal
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms Charlene Erasito
Teaching Assistant
32630
Teaching Assistant Marine Studies 32630
Dr Kamal Regmi
Lecturer
31507
Lecturer Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 31507
Ms Renata Varea
Research Associate
31989
Research Associate Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 31989
Mr Jale Naivalurua
Laboratory Technician
32513
Laboratory Technician Biological & Chemical Sci 32513
Mrs. Verenaisi Moala
Laboratory Attendant
Laboratory Attendant Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms. Taraivini Cama
Secretary
32417
Secretary Biological & Chemical Sci 32417
Ms Shritika Prakash
Research Assistant
32760
Research Assistant Marine Studies 32760
Dr Wolf Forstreuter
External Academic
External Academic Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt
Ms Tamarisi Koroijuta
Research Associate
Research Associate Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt
Mr Samuela Taucilagi
Gardener/Cleaner
Gardener/Cleaner Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms Roselyn Lata
Teaching Assistant
32868
Teaching Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci 32868
Ms. Tulia Lavelawa
Laboratory Attendant
Laboratory Attendant Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms Laisa Bulutu
Cleaner
Cleaner Marine Studies
Dr Tolu Muliaina
Lecturer
32540
Lecturer Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32540
Ms Lykaela Tokito
Part-time TA
Part-time TA Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt
Ms Mausali Laumoli
Secretary
40143
Secretary Agriculture & Food Technology 40143
Mr Shelvin Prasad
Senior Technician
32858
Senior Technician Biological & Chemical Sci 32858
Ms Swastika Nath
Teaching Assistant
32947
Teaching Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci 32947
Professor Surendra Prasad
Professor
32416
Professor Biological & Chemical Sci 32416
Ms Wendy-Jane Powell
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Marine Studies
Dr. Eberhard Weber
Associate Professor
32222
Associate Professor Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32222
Ms Emali Turaga
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt
Ms Pila Luamata
Cleaner
40145
Cleaner Agriculture & Food Technology 40145
Mr Wilson Maeaba
Assistant Lecturer
40258
Assistant Lecturer Biological & Chemical Sci 40258
Ms Divya Mala
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci
Dr Satalaka Petaia
Fellow
32950
Fellow Marine Studies 32950
Ms Isabell Sami
Part-time Demonstrator,Part-Time TA
Part-time Demonstrator,Part-Time TA Marine Studies
Dr. Nicholas Rollings
Associate Professor
32620
Associate Professor Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32620
Ms Makereta Vasiti
Cleaner
Cleaner Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt
Dr Ashneel Singh
Lecturer
32581
Lecturer Biological & Chemical Sci 32581
Mr Trevor Leodoro
Laboratory Attendant
Laboratory Attendant Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms Timaima Waqainabete
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician Biological & Chemical Sci
Dr Avnita Goundar
Assistant Lecturer
32943
Assistant Lecturer Marine Studies 32943
Ms Alesi Boginivalu
Secretary
32930
Secretary Marine Studies 32930
Mr Serupepeli Tagivakatini
Teaching Assistant
31732
Teaching Assistant Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 31732
Ms Grace Ratidara
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt
Dr Tamara Osborne
Lecturer
32817
Lecturer Biological & Chemical Sci 32817
Mr White Tougen
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms Elizabeth Rawaqa
Cleaner
Cleaner Biological & Chemical Sci
Dr Brian Stockwell
Lecturer
32824
Lecturer Marine Studies 32824
Ms Amelia Radinivugalei
Part-Time TA,P/T Demonstrator
Part-Time TA,P/T Demonstrator Marine Studies
Mr Richard Titoko
Teaching Assistant
32820
Teaching Assistant Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32820
Ms. Camari Koto
Assistant Lecturer
32549
Assistant Lecturer Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32549
Dr Desta Gedefaw
Lecturer
32476
Lecturer Biological & Chemical Sci 32476
Mr Herwit Benua
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms Nikita Rao
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician Biological & Chemical Sci
Dr Amanda Ford
Lecturer
32836
Lecturer Marine Studies 32836
Ms Sera Lewanuya
Part-Time TA,P/T Demonstrator
Part-Time TA,P/T Demonstrator Marine Studies
Mr Esaroma Ledua
External Academic
External Academic Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt
Ms. Susan Naco
Secretary
32542
Secretary Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32542
Dr Taitusi Taufa
Lecturer
32325
Lecturer Biological & Chemical Sci 32325
Mr Kelly Ludovic
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms Lucy Obed
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci
Dr Jack Dyer
Lecturer
32989
Lecturer Marine Studies 32989
Ms Laura Williams
Senior Technician
32704
Senior Technician Marine Studies 32704
Mr Rexnal Karan
Teaching Assistant
31694
Teaching Assistant Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 31694
Professor Randolph Thaman
Emeritus Professor
32993
Emeritus Professor Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32993
Dr Shiva Prasad Kollur
Lecturer
31644
Lecturer Biological & Chemical Sci 31644
Mr. Abhineshwar Prasad
Teaching Assistant
31834
Teaching Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci 31834
Ms Daisy Unguna
Teaching Assistant
40603
Teaching Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci 40603
Dr Rajesh Prasad
Fellow
32952
Fellow Marine Studies 32952
Ms. Dilpreet Kaur
Teaching Assistant
31856
Teaching Assistant Marine Studies 31856
Mr Lazarus Vaipulu
Part-time TA
Part-time TA Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt
Dr David Rohindra
Senior Lecturer
32867
Senior Lecturer Biological & Chemical Sci 32867
Mr. Siva Padayachi
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms Precilla Wells
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci
Dr Susanna Piovano
Consultant
Consultant Marine Studies
Ms. Janice Natasha
Assistant Lecturer
32954
Assistant Lecturer Marine Studies 32954
Mr. Satendra Kumar
Laboratory Technician in Earth
32697
Laboratory Technician in Earth Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32697
Dr Krishna Kotra
Lecturer
Lecturer Biological & Chemical Sci
Mr. Vilikesa Vualiku
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms Aline Wate
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci
Mr Malakai Tuiono
Research Technician
32636
Research Technician Marine Studies 32636
Dr Tamarisi Yabaki
External Academic
External Academic Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt
Mr. Amrit Raj
Professional Officer in GeoSci
32215
Professional Officer in GeoSci Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32215
Dr. Ketan Christi
Senior Lecturer
32425
Senior Lecturer Biological & Chemical Sci 32425
Mr. Dharmendra Maharaj
Cleaner
Cleaner Biological & Chemical Sci
Ms Eriqu’ah Henry
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Biological & Chemical Sci
Mr. Hitesh Patel
IT User Assistant
32959
IT User Assistant Marine Studies 32959
Dr Arishma Ram
Lecturer
31677
Lecturer Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 31677
Ms Arti Pratap
Assistant Lecturer
32007
Assistant Lecturer Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32007
Dr. Francis Mani
Senior Lecturer
32477
Senior Lecturer Biological & Chemical Sci 32477
Mr. Thomas Tunidau
Laboratory Technician
31680
Laboratory Technician Biological & Chemical Sci 31680
Ms Heather Molitambe
Consultant
Consultant Biological & Chemical Sci
Mr. Binesh Raj
Fisheries Officer
32810
Fisheries Officer Marine Studies 32810
Dr Naohiro Nakamura
Senior Lecturer
31734
Senior Lecturer Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 31734
Ms Vandana Devi
Teaching Assistant
32467
Teaching Assistant Ggrphy Earth Sci & Envrnnt 32467
Mr Monaheni Solomona
Farm Labourer
40154
Farm Labourer Agriculture & Food Technology 40154
Mr Alapati Ikenasio
Farm Labourer
40155
Farm Labourer Agriculture & Food Technology 40155
Mr. Falaniko Amosa
Lecturer
40163
Lecturer Agriculture & Food Technology 40163
Mr. Dean Seuoti
Soil Science Technician
40135
Soil Science Technician Agriculture & Food Technology 40135
Mr. Moeao Paisa
Farm Labourer
40132
Farm Labourer Agriculture & Food Technology 40132
Dr Sanjay Anand
Assistant Lecturer
40120
Assistant Lecturer Agriculture & Food Technology 40120
Dr Siaka Diarra
Associate Professor
40117
Associate Professor Agriculture & Food Technology 40117
Dr Poasa Tabuaciri
Lecturer
32589
Lecturer Agriculture & Food Technology 32589
Dr Nandakumar Desai
Consultant
Consultant Agriculture & Food Technology
Dr Md. Abdul Kader
Senior Lecturer
40144
Senior Lecturer Agriculture & Food Technology 40144
Dr Viliame Savou
Senior Technician
40159
Senior Technician Agriculture & Food Technology 40159
Dr. Sonny Lameta
Lecturer
40122
Lecturer Agriculture & Food Technology 40122
Dr. Leslie T Ubaub
Lecturer
40119
Lecturer Agriculture & Food Technology 40119
Mr Aneliueta Lave
Farm Labourer
40136
Farm Labourer Agriculture & Food Technology 40136
Mr Kennedy Enefatu
Laboratory Technician
40146
Laboratory Technician Agriculture & Food Technology 40146
Mr Michael Sefilino
Laboratory Technician
40147
Laboratory Technician Agriculture & Food Technology 40147