Current Staff

Name Position Department Ext.
Dr Viliame Savou
Senior Technician
40159
Senior Technician Agriculture & Food Technology 40159
Ms Tausala Iere
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician Agriculture & Food Technology
Mr Shalvin Chandra
Secretary
Secretary Marine Studies
Ms Tebuka Fatima
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician Marine Studies
Dr. Sonny Lameta
Lecturer
40122
Lecturer Agriculture & Food Technology 40122
Ms Alissa Offa
Part-time TA,Part-time Demonstrator
Part-time TA,Part-time Demonstrator Agriculture & Food Technology
Mr Jeke Tomu
Cleaner/Handyman
Cleaner/Handyman Marine Studies
Ms Sophia Ravai
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator Marine Studies
Dr. Rashmi Kant
Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Adjunct Senior Lecturer Agriculture & Food Technology
Ms Rebecca Edgell
Part-time TA,Part-time Demonstrator
Part-time TA,Part-time Demonstrator Agriculture & Food Technology
Mr Ratu Inoke Nakalevu
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator Marine Studies
Ms Lusiana Diyanu
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator Marine Studies
Dr. Leslie T Ubaub
Lecturer
40119
Lecturer Agriculture & Food Technology 40119
Ms. Senira Sua
Secretary
40128
Secretary Agriculture & Food Technology 40128
Mr. Hitesh Patel
IT User Assistant
32959
IT User Assistant Marine Studies 32959
Ms Shania Chand
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator Marine Studies
Dr. Fiame Leo
Adjunct Research Fellow
Adjunct Research Fellow Agriculture & Food Technology
Prof. Saket Kushwaha
Adjunct Professor
Adjunct Professor Agriculture & Food Technology
Mr. Binesh Raj
Fisheries Officer
32810
Fisheries Officer Marine Studies 32810
Ms. Janice Natasha
Assistant Lecturer
32954
Assistant Lecturer Marine Studies 32954
Mr Kennedy Enefatu
Laboratory Technician
40146
Laboratory Technician Agriculture & Food Technology 40146
Prof. Karl Rich
Adjunct Professor
Adjunct Professor Agriculture & Food Technology
Mr. Krishal Prasad
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator Marine Studies
Ms. Siutiti Feao
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Marine Studies
Mr Michael Sefilino
Laboratory Technician
40147
Laboratory Technician Agriculture & Food Technology 40147
Dr Satalaka Petaia
Fellow
32950
Fellow Marine Studies 32950
Mr. Kelly Brown
Curator
31811
Curator Marine Studies 31811
Prof Paul Southgate
Adjunct Professor
Adjunct Professor Marine Studies
Mr Alapati Ikenasio
Farm Labourer
40155
Farm Labourer Agriculture & Food Technology 40155
Dr Avnita Goundar
External Academic
32943
External Academic Marine Studies 32943
Ms Kimberly Samson
Teaching Assistant
32634
Teaching Assistant Marine Studies 32634
Mr Ioane Malaki
Consultant
Consultant Agriculture & Food Technology
Dr Brian Stockwell
Lecturer
32824
Lecturer Marine Studies 32824
Ms Amelia Bai
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Marine Studies
Mr. Falaniko Amosa
Lecturer
40163
Lecturer Agriculture & Food Technology 40163
Dr Amanda Ford
Senior Lecturer
32836
Senior Lecturer Marine Studies 32836
Ms Tarau Taga
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Marine Studies
Mr. Faaolataga Amosa
Head Printer
40181
Head Printer Agriculture & Food Technology 40181
Dr Jack Dyer
Lecturer
32989
Lecturer Marine Studies 32989
Ms Eseta Drova
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Marine Studies
Mr. Uga Luaupu
Technician
40126
Technician Agriculture & Food Technology 40126
Dr Rajesh Prasad
Fellow
32952
Fellow Marine Studies 32952
Ms Laisa Bulutu
Cleaner
Cleaner Marine Studies
Dr Sanjay Anand
Assistant Lecturer
40120
Assistant Lecturer Agriculture & Food Technology 40120
Mr. Dean Seuoti
Soil Science Technician
40135
Soil Science Technician Agriculture & Food Technology 40135
Dr Susanna Piovano
Adjunct Associate Professor
Adjunct Associate Professor Marine Studies
Ms Rosabelle Hennings
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Marine Studies
Dr Siaka Diarra
Associate Professor
40117
Associate Professor Agriculture & Food Technology 40117
Mr. Moeao Paisa
Farm Labourer
40132
Farm Labourer Agriculture & Food Technology 40132
Mr Esaroma Ledua
External Academic
External Academic Marine Studies
Ms Sera Lewanuya
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator Marine Studies
Dr Nandakumar Desai
Consultant
Consultant Agriculture & Food Technology
Ms Mausali Laumoli
Secretary
40143
Secretary Agriculture & Food Technology 40143
Mr Waisiki Sevakarua
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator Marine Studies
Ms Komal Prianka
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker Marine Studies
Dr Md. Abdul Kader
Associate Professor
40144
Associate Professor Agriculture & Food Technology 40144
Ms Pila Luamata
Cleaner
40145
Cleaner Agriculture & Food Technology 40145
Mr Peter Hughes
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator Marine Studies
Ms Nikita Deo
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator
Part-Time TA,Part-Time Marker,P/T Demonstrator Marine Studies
USP Chat Service
Lets start: