Campus Staff

Name Position Department Ext.
Dr. Billy Fitoo
Campus Director
40208
Campus Director Solomon Islands 40208
Mrs Betty Ha`atarea
Library Security
40212
Library Security Solomon Islands 40212
Ms Jemima Rukia
Cleaner
Cleaner Solomon Islands
Mr Rex Rahesanau
Security Officer
40231
Security Officer Solomon Islands 40231
Mrs Leila Galo
Accountant
40233
Accountant Solomon Islands 40233
Ms Fuatino Malasa
Coordinator, Gizo Centre
Coordinator, Gizo Centre Solomon Islands
Mr Moffat Meplana
Security Officer
40232
Security Officer Solomon Islands 40232
Ms June Tetepitu
Student Officer-Data
40215
Student Officer-Data Solomon Islands 40215
Ms Frances Revo
Coordinator SAS
40247
Coordinator SAS Solomon Islands 40247
Mr George Gui
Stores Clerk
Stores Clerk Solomon Islands
Ms Tina Afegau-Tahiava
Library Assistant
40218
Library Assistant Solomon Islands 40218
Ms. Doris Pakipota
Student Officer-Assessment
40210
Student Officer-Assessment Solomon Islands 40210
Mr George Mathew
Laboratory Assistant
40237
Laboratory Assistant Solomon Islands 40237
Ms Learina Vagara
Finance Assistant
21307
Finance Assistant Solomon Islands 21307
Ms. Alice Amate’e
Clerical Officer
Clerical Officer Solomon Islands
Mr Basil Tekava
Security
40243
Security Solomon Islands 40243
Ms Sally Salu
Data Assistant
40219
Data Assistant Solomon Islands 40219
Sarah Palua
Cashier
40250
Cashier Solomon Islands 40250
Mr Moses Lence
Clerical Assistant-Stock
Clerical Assistant-Stock Solomon Islands
Ms Cathy Aete’e
Clerk
40220
Clerk Solomon Islands 40220
Mr Darren Tion
Facilities Officer
40248
Facilities Officer Solomon Islands 40248
Ms Nerol Stanton
Cleaner
40221
Cleaner Solomon Islands 40221
Mr Richard Teao
Security Officer
Security Officer Solomon Islands
Ms Joan Houtarau
Receptionist/CR Officer
40234
Receptionist/CR Officer Solomon Islands 40234
Mr. Arvindra Prasad
Science Laboratory Technician
40211
Science Laboratory Technician Solomon Islands 40211
Ms Anna Suhusia
Student Officer - Student Serv
40240
Student Officer - Student Serv Solomon Islands 40240
Mr. John Peniop
Coordinator, Lata Centre
41300
Coordinator, Lata Centre Solomon Islands 41300
Ms Esmee Barimata
Cleaner
40241
Cleaner Solomon Islands 40241
Mr. Elias Paikula
Groundsman
40244
Groundsman Solomon Islands 40244
Ms Adilyn Kala
Cleaner
40242
Cleaner Solomon Islands 40242
Mr. Jessy Ramo
Data Assistant
Data Assistant Solomon Islands
Ms Nester Inumir
Cleaner
Cleaner Solomon Islands
Mr. Billy Leo
Driver/Logistics Officer
Driver/Logistics Officer Solomon Islands
Ms Gloria Charcha
Clerical Assistant
40252
Clerical Assistant Solomon Islands 40252
Mr. Tony Dadalo
Librarian
40209
Librarian Solomon Islands 40209
Ms Kaloriko Behulu
Personal Assistant
40253
Personal Assistant Solomon Islands 40253
Mr. Edmund Losi
IT Coordinator
40205
IT Coordinator Solomon Islands 40205
Ms Verity Naota
Library Attendant
Library Attendant Solomon Islands
Ms Christina Mekab
Human Resources Officer
40235
Human Resources Officer Human Resources - Office 40235
Ms. Noella Dorevella
Research Fellow (POCCA)
40257
Research Fellow (POCCA) PACE - SD 40257
Mr John Paikula
Campus Coordinator-Sub-Degree
40228
Campus Coordinator-Sub-Degree Pacific TAFE Reg. & Learning Supp 40228
Mr Primo Ugulu
Campus Coordinator (Solomon)
Campus Coordinator (Solomon) Pacific TAFE Reg. & Learning Supp
Ms Angella Karito
Administrative Officer
40246
Administrative Officer Pacific TAFE Reg. & Learning Supp 40246
Mr William Parairato
Assistant Lecturer
40216
Assistant Lecturer Management & Public Admin 40216
Ms Anica Marau
Part-time TA,Part-time Marker
Part-time TA,Part-time Marker Management & Public Admin
Ms Jenny Lobo
Part-time TA,Part-time Marker
Part-time TA,Part-time Marker Tourism and Hospitality
Dr Timothy Kale
Consultant
Consultant Graduate School of Business
Dr Michael Ha’apio
External Academic
External Academic College of CVET
Mr Douglas Saleimanu
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of CVET
Ms Janny Bentley
External Academic
External Academic College of CVET
Mr Joses Tuhaika
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Ms. Fatima Kohaimane
Facilitator
40224
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies 40224
Mr Gordon Sipa
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Ms. Catherine Liolea
Facilitator
40225
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies 40225
Mr Patrick Bodau
Part-time Marker,Part-time Demonstrator,Part-Time TA
Part-time Marker,Part-time Demonstrator,Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Ms. Jenny Wanerofea
Part-time Marker
Part-time Marker College of Foundation Studies
Mr Duddley Suakeu
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Teewa Korauaba
Facilitator/Asst Facilitator
40249
Facilitator/Asst Facilitator College of Foundation Studies 40249
Mr. Ronald Lulutaloa
Facilitator
40260
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies 40260
Mr. Rurui Kuma
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Mrs Sherilyn Fa’abasua
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Ms Mary Paoni
Facilitator
40226
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies 40226
Ms Hazel Kopala
Facilitator
40227
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies 40227
Ms Lillian Kaforau
Facilitator
40236
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies 40236
Ms Sharon Panda
Facilitator
40254
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies 40254
Ms Lorisah Kouto
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Ms Nelrah Kuluwai
Part-time Marker
Part-time Marker College of Foundation Studies
Ms Felicity Togamae
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Ms Joy Peter
Part-time Marker,Part-time Demonstrator,Part-Time TA
Part-time Marker,Part-time Demonstrator,Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Mr Pongi Na’amatangi
Facilitator
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies
Ms Frienah Toata
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Mr Bernard Bata’anisia
Part-time TA,Part-time Marker
Part-time TA,Part-time Marker Social Sci & Devlopment Stu
Mr Whitmon Tabiru
Part-time TA
Part-time TA Social Sci & Devlopment Stu
Mr. Peseti Vea
Fellow
40725
Fellow IOE PDL Unit 40725
Mrs Prettia Boso
PDL Coordinator
40214
PDL Coordinator IOE PDL Unit 40214
Ms Jemima Ete
Project Officer - IOE
40256
Project Officer - IOE IOE Corporate Unit 40256
Mr Douglas Hou
Assistant Lecturer
40245
Assistant Lecturer Law Governments 40245
Mr Humphrey Marau
Part-time TA
Part-time TA Law Governments
Ms Alissa Offa
Part-time TA,Part-time Demonstrator
Part-time TA,Part-time Demonstrator Agriculture & Food Technology
Mr Wilson Maeaba
Assistant Lecturer
40258
Assistant Lecturer School of Chemistry 40258
Mr Fulton Bobby
Part-time TA
Part-time TA School of Earth Sci & Envrnnt
Mr. Clayton Kuma
Assistant Lecturer
32091
Assistant Lecturer Accounting and Finance 32091
Ms Larissa Menapi
Part-time TA,Part-time Marker
Part-time TA,Part-time Marker Education Language Arts & Media
USP Chat Service
Lets start: