Campus Staff

Name Position Department Ext.
Mr John Walenenea Jr.
Research Community Officer
Research Community Officer PACE - SD
Mr Gerald Taolo
Finance Assistant-Procurement
Finance Assistant-Procurement Solomon Islands
Ms Esmee Barimata
Cleaner
Cleaner Solomon Islands
Mr Darren Tion
Facilities Officer
Facilities Officer Solomon Islands
Ms Adilyn Kala
Cleaner
Cleaner Solomon Islands
Mr. Arvindra Prasad
Science Laboratory Technician
Science Laboratory Technician Solomon Islands
Ms Joan Houtarau
Receptionist/CR Officer
Receptionist/CR Officer Solomon Islands
Mr. John Peniop
Coordinator, Lata Centre
Coordinator, Lata Centre Solomon Islands
Ms Cathy Aete’e
Clerk
Clerk Solomon Islands
Mr. Edmund Losi
IT Coordinator
IT Coordinator Solomon Islands
Ms Anna Suhusia
Student Officer - Student Serv
Student Officer - Student Serv Solomon Islands
Mr. Tony Dadalo
Librarian
Librarian Solomon Islands
Ms Sally Salu
Data Assistant
Data Assistant Solomon Islands
Mrs Betty Ha`atarea
Library Security
Library Security Solomon Islands
Ms Monica Tohulao
Finance Assistant - Payable
Finance Assistant - Payable Solomon Islands
Mrs Leila Galo
Accountant
Accountant Solomon Islands
Ms Nerol Stanton
Cleaner
Cleaner Solomon Islands
Mrs Paulini Tamaninuve
Student Learning Specialist
Student Learning Specialist Solomon Islands
Ms Frances Revo
Coordinator SAS
Coordinator SAS Solomon Islands
Dr. Billy Fitoo
Campus Director
Campus Director Solomon Islands
Ms Emmanuella Houkura
Library Attendant
Library Attendant Solomon Islands
Ms. Doris Pakipota
Student Officer-Assessment
Student Officer-Assessment Solomon Islands
Mr George Gui
Stores Clerk
Stores Clerk Solomon Islands
Ms Christina Mekab
Personal Assistant
Personal Assistant Solomon Islands
Ms. Alice Amate’e
Clerical Officer
Clerical Officer Solomon Islands
Mr George Mathew
Laboratory Assistant
Laboratory Assistant Solomon Islands
Ms Gloria Charcha
Clerical Assistant
Clerical Assistant Solomon Islands
Sarah Palua
Cashier
Cashier Solomon Islands
Mr Basil Tekava
Security
Security Solomon Islands
Ms June Tetepitu
Student Officer-Data
Student Officer-Data Solomon Islands
Mr Elias Paikula
Security
Security Solomon Islands
Ms Tina Afegau-Tahiava
Library Assistant
Library Assistant Solomon Islands
Mr Rex Rahesanau
Security Officer
Security Officer Solomon Islands
Ms Kaloriko Behulu
Data Assistant
Data Assistant Solomon Islands
Mr Moffat Meplana
Security Officer
Security Officer Solomon Islands
Ms Learina Vagara
Finance Assistant
Finance Assistant Solomon Islands
Ms Angella Karito
Administrative Officer
Administrative Officer Pacific TAFE Reg. & Learning Supp
Teewa Korauaba
Facilitator/Asst Facilitator
Facilitator/Asst Facilitator College of Foundation Studies
Mr John Paikula
Campus Coordinator-Sub-Degree
Campus Coordinator-Sub-Degree College of TVET
Mr Desmond Waita
Facilitator
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies
Mr Edward Maru
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of TVET
Mr Michael Kuali
Facilitator
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies
Mrs Sherilyn Fa’abasua
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of TVET
Mr Simon Ramoifai
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Ms Lyndrea Zutu
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of TVET
Mr Joses Tuhaika
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Ms Rachel Garo
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of TVET
Mr Wilton Da’ata
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Ms Blondie Akwasia
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of TVET
Mr Starling Konainao
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of Foundation Studies
Ms Margaret Noda
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA College of TVET
Mr Primo Ugulu
Campus Coordinator (Solomon)
Campus Coordinator (Solomon) College of Foundation Studies
Ms Hazel Kopala
Facilitator
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies
Ms Mary Maedia
Facilitator
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies
Ms Lillian Kaforau
Facilitator
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies
Ms Sharon Panda
Facilitator
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies
Ms. Fatima Kohaimane
Facilitator
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies
Ms. Catherine Liolea
Facilitator
Facilitator College of Foundation Studies
Ms. Muriel Kwaiga
Part-time Marker
Part-time Marker College of Foundation Studies
Mr Moffet Gagahe
IT Support Assistant
IT Support Assistant ITS Office
Mr Dean Foy
Manager, ICT
Manager, ICT ITS Office
Mr. Moses Hunui
Assistant Lecturer
Assistant Lecturer Computing Info Sys & Maths
Dr Dickson Boboria
Part-time Marker
Part-time Marker Biological & Chemical Sci
Mr Bernard Bata’anisia
Part-time Tutor
Part-time Tutor School of Govrnce & Dvlpmnt Studies
Mr Philip Manakako
Part-time Tutor
Part-time Tutor School of Govrnce & Dvlpmnt Studies
Mr William Parairato
Assistant Lecturer
Assistant Lecturer Management & Public Admin
Mr Jefferson Patovaki
Part-time Tutor
Part-time Tutor Tourism and Hospitality
Ms Jenny Lobo
Part-time Tutor
Part-time Tutor Tourism and Hospitality
Mrs Prettia Boso
PDL Coordinator
PDL Coordinator Institute of Education
Mr. Calvin Rore
Coordinator, POP for Melanesia
Coordinator, POP for Melanesia Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture
Dr Patricia Rodie
Lecturer
Lecturer School of Education
Mr Douglas Hou
Assistant Lecturer
Assistant Lecturer Law Governments
Ms Cathy Hite
Manager Community Legal Centre
Manager Community Legal Centre Law Governments