SPACE Staff

Name Position Department Ext.
Mr. Calvin Rore
Coordinator, POP for Melanesia
40213
Coordinator, POP for Melanesia Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 40213
Mr. Larry Thomas
Acting Director, OCAPS
37175
Acting Director, OCAPS Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 37175
Mrs Yogita Mala
Teaching Assistant
31045
Teaching Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 31045
Ms Jemimah Joy
Teaching Assistant
30530
Teaching Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 30530
Ms Loriza Rafiq
Teaching Assistant
32209
Teaching Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 32209
Ms Maca Stephens
Teaching Assistant
32630
Teaching Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 32630
Ms Poonam Devi
Teaching Assistant
32662
Teaching Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 32662
Ms Sonia Soakai
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture
Ms Silika Dirabaraba
Cleaner
Cleaner Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture
Ms. Rosarine Rafai
Teaching Assistant
31595
Teaching Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 31595
Ms. Penina Waqatabu
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture
Ms. Mereani Takape
External Academic
External Academic Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture
Glenville Chong
Consultant
Consultant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture
Ms Sashi Lata
Assistant Teacher
Assistant Teacher SPACE General Office
Dr Fiona Willans
Senior Lecturer
32699
Senior Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 32699
Dr Ding Zeliang
Visitor (Academic)
Visitor (Academic) Education Language Arts & Media
Mr. Paul Nandan
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Maraia Nasau
Teaching Assistant
32428
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 32428
Ms Reshma Sharma
Part-time Marker,Part-Time Lecturer
Part-time Marker,Part-Time Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media
Ms. Vinata Sharma
Clerical Officer
32020
Clerical Officer Education Language Arts & Media 32020
Mr. Saimoni Fong
Technical Assistant
32834
Technical Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 32834
Ms Gade Sukabula
Cleaner
Cleaner SPACE General Office
Dr Candide Simard
Lecturer in Linguistics
32813
Lecturer in Linguistics Education Language Arts & Media 32813
Dr. Shailendra Singh
Associate Professor
32095
Associate Professor Education Language Arts & Media 32095
Mr. Bhagirati Bhan
Teaching Assistant
32854
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 32854
Ms Buna Hill
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Yang Guishuang
Consultant
31803
Consultant Education Language Arts & Media 31803
Ms. Vilma Ratumudu
Administrative Assistant
32444
Administrative Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 32444
Ms Arti Chand
Finance Assistant
32827
Finance Assistant SPACE General Office 32827
Dr Poonam Singh
Lecturer
31489
Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 31489
Dr. Mesake Dakuidreketi
Senior Lecturer
32694
Senior Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 32694
Mr. Keith Giblin
Teaching Assistant
31673
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 31673
Ms Varomu’e Aisea
Teaching Assistant - UU114
Teaching Assistant - UU114 Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Liye Liu
Consultant
39423
Consultant Education Language Arts & Media 39423
Ms. Mereani Lutunaika
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Vaciseva Rarako
Head Teacher
31092
Head Teacher SPACE General Office 31092
Dr David Sade
Lecturer
Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media
Dr. Kalinga Seneviratne
Consultant
Consultant Education Language Arts & Media
Mr. Albert Miller
External Academic
External Academic Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Tupou Gavidi
Part-time Marker
Part-time Marker Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Aimei Qu
Consultant
31806
Consultant Education Language Arts & Media 31806
Ms. Akanisi Antonio
Administrative Assistant
31805
Administrative Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 31805
Ms Amelia Lesubula
Assistant Teacher
Assistant Teacher SPACE General Office
Dr Nikhat Shameem
Lecturer
32062
Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 32062
Mr Rajendra Prasad
Teaching Assistant
32315
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 32315
Mr. Nagin Patel
Teaching Assistant
32238
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 32238
Ms Janetta Achary
Part-time Marker
Part-time Marker Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Anais Dassonneville
Visitor (Academic)
Visitor (Academic) Education Language Arts & Media
Ms. Yogeeta Devi
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media
Ms. Litea Rokovutoro
Clerical Assistant
39201
Clerical Assistant SPACE General Office 39201
Dr Janine Simi
Lecturer
40255
Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 40255
Mr Tarek Wazni
Teaching Assistant
32919
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 32919
Mr. Tudrau Talebulamaijaina
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Savita Nair
Part-time Marker,Part-Time Lecturer
Part-time Marker,Part-Time Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Yini Li
Co-Director, Confucius Inst.
31802
Co-Director, Confucius Inst. Education Language Arts & Media 31802
Ms. Sheena Mala
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA Education Language Arts & Media
Ms. Sainitiki Ranadi
Assistant Teacher
Assistant Teacher SPACE General Office
Dr Marie-France Duhamel
Lecturer
31027
Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 31027
Mr Sailosi Baleiwai
Teaching Assistant
31469
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 31469
Mr. Lalesh Sharma
Assistant Lecturer
39403
Assistant Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 39403
Ms Makelesi Driu
Part-time Marker,Part-Time Lecturer
Part-time Marker,Part-Time Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Yue Wang
Consultant
39431
Consultant Education Language Arts & Media 39431
Prof. Govinda Lingam
Professor of Education
32311
Professor of Education Education Language Arts & Media 32311
DR. ELISAPESI MANSON
Lecturer
40744
Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 40744
Dr Thomas Vranken
Lecturer
31026
Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 31026
Mr Lakhit Lal
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media
Mrs Ana Vecenayawa
Part-time Marker
Part-time Marker Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Poonam Singh
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Larissa Menapi
Part-time TA,Part-time Marker
Part-time TA,Part-time Marker Education Language Arts & Media
Prof. Sudesh Mishra
Professor
32798
Professor Education Language Arts & Media 32798
Dr Krishna Raghuwaiya
Senior Lecturer
32253
Senior Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 32253
Dr Apolonia Tamata
Senior Lecturer
32289
Senior Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 32289
Mr Waisake Raliwalala
Teaching Assistant
32821
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 32821
Ms Shuang Zhao
Consultant
Consultant Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Rosi Talei
Cleaner
31804
Cleaner Education Language Arts & Media 31804
Ms Leiko Nau
Teaching Assistant
40741
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 40741
Dr Elise Huffer
Adjunct Associate Professor
31022
Adjunct Associate Professor Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 31022
Mr Javed Hanif
Exec/Industrial Relations Off
31761
Exec/Industrial Relations Off SPACE General Office 31761
Dr Jeremy Dorovolomo
Associate Professor
32220
Associate Professor Education Language Arts & Media 32220
Dr Kusum Prakash
Lecturer
32138
Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 32138
Mr Ratu Davetawalu
Woodwork & Lab Attendant
32592
Woodwork & Lab Attendant Education Language Arts & Media 32592
Ms Rakentai Teumauma
Teaching Assistant
40422
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 40422
Ms Lavenia Magnus
Secretary
31804
Secretary Education Language Arts & Media 31804
Ms Veronique Ruel
Consultant
Consultant Education Language Arts & Media
Dr Po’alo’i Havea
Assistant Lecturer
40726
Assistant Lecturer Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 40726
Mr. Isireli Qionimua
Cleaner
Cleaner SPACE General Office
Dr Anurag Subramani
Lecturer
31738
Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 31738
Dr Rosiana Lagi
Senior Lecturer
32049
Senior Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 32049
Mr Jese Pareti
Part-time Marker
Part-time Marker Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Evangeline Narayan
Teaching Assistant
39216
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 39216
Ms Mereadani Tukana
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA
Part-time Marker,Part-Time TA Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Huiqiong Cui
Consultant
Consultant Education Language Arts & Media
Dr. Frank Thomas
Senior Lecturer
32478
Senior Lecturer Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 32478
Mr. George Toganivalu
Digital Archive Assistant
Digital Archive Assistant SPACE General Office
Dr Lavenia Tiko
Senior Lecturer
32350
Senior Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 32350
Dr Paul Geraghty
Adjunct Associate Professor
32263
Adjunct Associate Professor Education Language Arts & Media 32263
Mr Mohammed Gani
Part-time Marker,Part-Time Lecturer
Part-time Marker,Part-Time Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Aachal Maharaj
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Sueta Chaudhary
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA Education Language Arts & Media
Ms. Bhavna Vithal
Teaching Assistant
32679
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 32679
Mr. Sadrishan Velaidan
Teaching Assistant
32636
Teaching Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 32636
Mr. Umesh Chand
Messenger Photocopier
32314
Messenger Photocopier SPACE General Office 32314
Dr Sunil Singh
Senior Lecturer
32887
Senior Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 32887
Dr Marius Chan
Consultant
Consultant Education Language Arts & Media
Mr Ilaisa Veivuke
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Pritika Devi
Teaching Assistant
31470
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 31470
Ms Seema Gosaiy
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA Education Language Arts & Media
Ms. Sasnita Nand
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media
Mr. Wame Tabilai
Teaching Assistant
32634
Teaching Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 32634
Mr. Anilesh Singh
Finance & Admin Officer
32643
Finance & Admin Officer SPACE General Office 32643
Dr Shikha Raturi
Lecturer
32535
Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 32535
Dr Ledua Waqailiti
Consultant
Consultant Education Language Arts & Media
Mr Karyl Koindredi
Consultant
Consultant Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Rachel Fiu
Teaching Assistant
32399
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 32399
Ms Shainaz Bibi
Part-Time TA
Part-Time TA Education Language Arts & Media
Ms. Tupou Ratuva
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media
Mr. Lasarusa Cawanibuka
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture
Mrs Kisaea Deku
Cleaner
Cleaner SPACE General Office
Dr Hem Dayal
Senior Lecturer
31967
Senior Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 31967
Dr Hannah Vari-Bogiri
Assistant Lecturer
40307
Assistant Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 40307
Mr Yaxiao Qiao
Consultant
Consultant Education Language Arts & Media
Ms Kelera Taloga
External Academic
32043
External Academic Education Language Arts & Media 32043
Ms Inise Kuruwale
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Education Language Arts & Media
Ms. Monika Singh
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media
Mr. Sunia Loga
External Academic
External Academic Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture
Ms Temalesi Waqainabete
Administrative Assistant
31762
Administrative Assistant SPACE General Office 31762
Dr Narsamma Lingam
Lecturer
32732
Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 32732
Dr Amton Mwaraksurmes
Lecturer
40623
Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 40623
Mr. Ashish Kumar
Assistant Lecturer
39213
Assistant Lecturer Education Language Arts & Media 39213
Ms Taniah Chand
Teaching Assistant
31013
Teaching Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 31013
Ms Letila Male
Research Assistant
Research Assistant Education Language Arts & Media
Ms. Antoinette Parker
Administrative Assistant
32214
Administrative Assistant Education Language Arts & Media 32214
Mr. Jesoni Naga
Administrative Assistant
32832
Administrative Assistant Ocean Centre of Arts & Culture 32832
USP Chat Service
Lets start: